2024 Miss Georgia Delegates
Miss Delegates
Albany - Zaria Davis
Atlanta - Aaliyah Phillips
Augusta - Elleana Garcia
Augusta University - Eboni Watts
Capital City - Julia DeSerio
Carroll County - Jesimina Walker
Cherokee Rose - Sarah Templeton
Coastal Empire - Kalli Harsha
Cobb County - Audrey Kittila
Columbus -A'Leah Burrell
Columbus State University -Kennedy Larkin
Coweta County - Maliyah Howell
Crossroads of the South - Lindsay Jones
Cumberland Island - Summer Baker
Emanuel County - Haddyn Harrell
Empire of the South - Chyann Hoyle
Fayette County -Taylor Burrell
Fitzgerald - Katie Brulte
Flint River - Elise Higgins
Fountain City - Abby Callaway
Georgia Coast - Rylie Fitzpatrick
Georgia Southern University -Megan Wright
Golden Isles - Sophia Spencer
Greater Atlanta - Aleks Arwood
Greater Columbus - Jessica Roberts
Gwinnett County - Adesuwa Ehioghae
Heart of the South - Autumn Knight
Historic Gwinnett - Sarah Stallings
International City - Hannah Peterson
Irish Capital - Emily Emmons
LaGrange - Abby Henderson
Macon - Hannah McGarity
Magnolia - Caroline Blanks
Middle West Georgia - Morgan Harrell
Music City - Lyndsay Richardson
Northeast Georgia - Taylor Burnworth
Northwest Georgia - Andrea Epps
Red Hills - Macy Taylor
Riverwalk - Mae'Kala McCoy
Rome - Ludwidg Louizaire
Savannah -Bailey Haggins
South Atlanta - Aryan Wright-Thompson
South Central - Jaclyn Griffin
Southeast Georgia - Gracie Allen
Southern Rivers -Kelty Zavitz
Southwest Georgia - Anna Kate Robinson
Spirit of Georgia - Tatenda Rameau
Thomasville - Savannah Taylor
Tifton - Emma Waters
Tri-Rivers - Gabrielle Ratliff
Troup County - Gracelyn co*ker
Tybee Island - Haley Raymond
University of Georgia - Carson Bridges
Valdosta - Lindsey Westberry
Warner Robins - Peyton Christen
West Georgia - Lexi Atkins
Teen Delegates
Albany - Mayson Stalvey
Atlanta - Melony Tidmore
Capital City - Sydney Snyder
Carroll County - Corynn Nurse
Cherokee Rose - Dakota Hubbard
Cobb County - Carrington Manous
Columbus - Mosby Hill
Coosa Valley - Lilli Bennett
Cumberland Island - Lizzy Vail
Emanuel County - Katie Griswold
Empire of the South - MaKayla Briscoe
Fayette County - Brooke Story
Fitzgerald - Emma Pitman
Flint River - Jillian Johnson
Floyd County - Abbie Carson
Fountain City - Marina Folds
Georgia Coast - Avery Twelkemeier
Golden Isles - Sarah Garrett
Greater Atlanta - Jaye Geyer
Greater Columbus - Anna Morey
Gwinnett County - Landry Wolf
Historic Gwinnett - Delaney Lanham
Houston County - Hannah Shaw
International City - Elizabeth Stanton
Macon - Madilyn Hart
Magnolia - Shealyn Kite
Magnolia Midlands South - Allison Butler
Middle West Georgia - Ansleigh Rose
Northwest Georgia - Allie Stockton
Rome - Riley Wolfe Rach
Savannah - Sydney Crawford
Southeast Georgia - Mollie Lane
Southern Rivers - Claire Zhang
Spirit of Georgia - Reagan Moore
Thomasville - Ellie Godwin
Tifton - Mary-Margaret Waddell
Troup County - Katie Neufeld
Tybee Island - Rohi Patel
Valdosta - Mary Margaret Cooper
Warner Robins - Clara Mae Johnson
West Georgia - Abigail Parham
2023 Miss Georgia Delegates
Miss Delegates
Teen Delegates
Albany - Aleks Arwood
Atlanta - Audrey Kittila
Atlantic Coast - Mary Wilhelmina Hodges
Augusta -Sarah Templeton
Augusta University - Cierra Williams
Capital City - Tara Schiphof
Carroll County - Jaylee Kilgo
Cherokee Rose - Clarissa Holleman
City of Roses - Macy Taylor
Coastal Empire - Marissa Taylor
Classic City - Elaine Metcalf
Cobb County - Ludwidg Louizaire
Columbus -Safiyyah Abdullah
Columbus State University -Aaliyah Phillips
Coweta County - Adesuwa Ehioghae
Crossroads of the South - Mary Margaret McNeil
Emanuel County - Chyann Hoyle
Empire of the South - Rosa Campos
Fayette County -Hannah McGarity
Fitzgerald - Charleigh Harper
Flint River - Peyton Christen
Fulton County -Emily Emmons
Garden City -Alexis Ezeanii
Georgia Southern University -Jillian Higgins
Greater Atlanta - Melanie Zhang
Gwinnett County - Addie Freeman
Heart of the South- Emilee Gonzales
Historic Gwinnett - Lexi Atkins
Hogansville - Abby Callaway
International City - Sarah Stallings
LaGrange - Rylee Ruegger
Macon - LeXandria Richardson
Middle West Georgia - Jilian Hanna
Northeast Georgia - Sallie Stowers
Northwest Georgia - Hannah Conway
North Georgia Mountains - Haven Hendrix
Red Hills - Jocelyn Watson
Rome - Carley Vogel
Savannah -Britney Evans
South Atlanta - A'leah Burrell
South Central Geogia - Kaylie Hunter
Southeast Georgia - Allie Griffis
Southern Rivers -Jesimina Walker
Southwest - Carson Bridges
Spirit of the South -Julia DeSerio
Springfield -Taylor co*cke
Statesboro -Emma Waters
Tifton - Kelty Zavitz
Tri-Rivers - Lizzie Morgan
Troup County - Jessica Roberts
Tybee Island - Nidhi Patel
University of Georgia - Sarah Park
University of West Georgia -Kenna Kay
Warner Robins - Sarah Jane Houston
West Georgia - Taylor Burrell
West Point - Elise Higgins
Albany - Anna Morey
Atlanta - Mara Eva Cline
Atlantic Coast - Rohi Patel
Augusta - Izabella Windom
Capital City - Riley Wolfe Rach
Carroll County - Ava Smith
Cobb County - Charlie Key
Crossroads of the South -Wynn Wildes
Empire of the South - Gabriela Costa
Fayette County - Corynn Nurse
Fitzgerald - Delaney Lanham
Flint River - Ansleigh Rose
Georgia Coast -Aili Johnson
Greater Atlanta - Carrington Manous
Gwinnett County - Claire Zhang
Historic Gwinnett - Trinity Bledsoe
Hogansville - Allison Duncan
Houston County -Madilyn Hart
International City - Madison Walker
LaGrange - An-Nisa Yamini
Macon - Mary - Margaret Waddell
Middle West Georgia - Mosby Hill
Northwest Georgia - Carys Feldman
Northeast Georgia - Taylor Burnworth
Rome - Morgan Kennedy
Savannah - Abby Henderson
South Central Georgia - Katie Griswold
Southeast - Riley Browne
Southwest - Jillian Johnson
Springfield - Sydney Crawford
Tifton - Dakota Hubbard
Tri-Rivers -Brooke Story
University of Georgia - Cara Cole Heerde
Warner Robins - Kameron Griffith
West Georgia - Jaye Geyer
West Point - Sydney Snyder
2022 Miss Georgia Delegates
Sarah Jane Houston
Miss Albany
Sallie Stowers
Miss Atlanta
Quinn Shelt
Miss Augusta
Chelsea Paulding
Miss Augusta University
Mae'Kala McCoy
Miss Broadway
Kelsey Hollis
Miss Capital City
Lexi Atkins
Miss Carroll County
Maliyah Howell
Miss Central Georgia
Sydney Cooke
Miss Cherokee Rose
Sarah Stallings
Miss Coastal Empire
Carley Vogel
Miss Cobb County
Elise Higgins
Miss Columbus
Kelsey Norris
Miss Conyers Cherry Blossom
Anna Kate Graham
Miss Coosa Valley
Rachel Thompson
Miss Coweta County
2022 Miss Georgia's Teen Candidates
Mosby Hill
Miss Albany's Outstanding Teen
Mary-Margaret Waddell
Miss Atlanta's Outstanding Teen
Charlie Key
Miss Capital City's Outstanding Teen
Emmalyn Hann
Miss Carroll County's Outstanding Teen
Catherine Mcnu*tt
Miss Cherokee Rose's Outstanding Teen
An-Nisa Yamini
Miss Clayton County's Outstanding Teen
Lily Higdon
Miss Coastal Empire's Outstanding Teen
Morgan Kennedy
Miss Cobb County's Outstanding Teen
Trinity Bledsoe
Columbus' Outstanding Teen
Alexandra Arnold
Miss Coosa Valley's Outstanding Teen
Riley Browne
Miss Crossroads of the South's Outstanding Teen
Macy Taylor
Miss Empire of the South's Outstanding Teen
Bridges Pierce
Miss Flint River's Outstanding Teen
Mayson Stalvey
Miss Fulton's County Outstanding Teen
Mary Margaret McNeil
Miss Georgia Coast's Outstanding Teen
Miss Delegates
Miss Albany-Sarah Jane Houston
Miss Atlanta-Sallie Stowers
Miss Augusta-Quinn Shelt
Miss Augusta University-Chelsea Paulding
Miss Broadway-Mae'Kala McCoy
Miss Capital City-Kelsey Hollis
Miss Carroll County-Lexi Atkins
Miss Central Georgia-Maliyah Howell
Miss Cherokee Rose-Sydney Cooke
Miss Coastal Empire-Sarah Stallings
Miss Cobb County-Carley Vogel
Miss Columbus-Elise Higgins
Miss Conyers Cherry Blossom-Kelsey Norris
Miss Coosa Valley-Anna Kate Graham
Miss Coweta County-Rachel Thompson
Miss Crossroads of South-Abigail Callaway
Miss Empire of the South-Elaine Metcalf
Miss Flint River-Savannah Lariscy
Miss Fountain City-Clarissa Holleman
Miss Fulton County-Cristy Jones
Miss Garden City-Ashleigh Proctor
Miss Gateway of the South-Jaylee Kilgo
Miss Georgia Coast-Kaylie Hunter
Miss Georgia Southern University-Allie Griffis
Miss Greater Atlanta-Savannah Stevens
Miss Greater Columbus-Jillian Higgins
Miss Gwinnett County-A'Leah Burrell
Miss Hamilton on the Square-Elizabeth Whitten
Miss Harris County-Camille Tyler
Miss Heart of Covington-Brittni Evans
Miss Heart of the South-Hannah Conway
Miss Historic Columbus-Sydnee Coggins
Miss Historic Gwinnett-Chyann Hoyle
Miss International City-Jilian Hanna
Miss Lake Lanier-Lauren Hunter
Miss Macon-Tara Schiphof
Miss Magnolia-Safiyyah Abdullah
Miss Middle West Georgia-Jessica Roberts
Miss Music City-Hannah McGarity
Miss Northwest Georgia-Ansleigh Williams
Miss Presidential Pathways-Kelty Zavitz
Miss Rome-Taylor Burrell
Miss Savannah-Gabby Goodman
Miss Southern Heartland-Carson Bridges
Miss Southern Rivers-London Jones
Miss Southwest-Zaria Davis
Miss Spirit of the South-Andrea Epps
Miss Swainsboro-Zayna Taylor
Miss Troup County-Haley Taghon
Miss University of Georgia-Audrey Kittila
Miss Warner Robins-Hannah Peterson
Miss West Georgia-Kaleigh Griswell
Teen Delegates
Miss Albany-Mosby Hill
Miss Atlanta-Mary-Margaret Waddell
Miss Capital City-Charlie Key
Miss Carroll County-Emmalyn Hann
Miss Cherokee Rose-Catherine Mcnu*tt
Miss Clayton County-An-Nisa Yamini
Miss Coastal Empire-Lily Higdon
Miss Cobb County-Morgan Kennedy
Miss Columbus-Trinity Bledsoe
Miss Coosa Valley-Alexandra Arnold
Miss Crossroads of the South-Riley Browne
Miss Empire of the South-Macy Taylor
Miss Fulton County-Mayson Stalvey
Miss Flint River-Bridges Pierce
Miss Georgia Coast-Mary Margaret McNeil
Miss Greater Atlanta-Cara Cole Heerde
Miss Greater Columbus-Riley Wolfe Rach
Miss Gwinnett County-Rebecca Zhang
Miss Harris County-Jenna Kinsaul
Miss Hamilton on the Square-Dakota Hubbard
Miss Heart of Covington-MaKayla Briscoe
Miss Historic Columbus-Landry Wolf
Miss Historic Gwinnett-Melanie Zhang
Miss Houston County-Brooke Story
Miss International City-Addie Freeman
Miss Macon-Remie Heide
Miss Magnolia-Ruby Bell Stevens
Miss Middle West Georgia-Kameron Griffith
Miss Northwest Georgia-Jessica Acord
Miss Presidential Pathways-Charlye Allen
Miss Rome-Anna Kate Robinson
Miss Savannah-Elizabeth Sanders
Miss Southern Rivers-Catherine Slavich
Miss Spirit of the South-Evelyn Pendley
Miss Starr's Mill-Olivia Price
Miss Troup County-Addison Albrecht
Miss Warner Robins-Molly Brown
Miss West Georgia-Chloe Wiggins